Pulse Supply is a supplier of enabling technologies for next generation business and telecommunications service provider networks!

Products

Manufacturers

Solutions

Company

Services

Contact

Home

Contact us at 410-583-1701 for more information on our products and services!

Transceivers & Cables

Live Search

Tel: 410-583-1701     Email: Sales & Technical

Transceivers & Cables - Arista Networks


 

Arista networks offer customers a wide variety of optical and copper connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing environments. Connectivity options include SFP/SFP+ solutions for 1G, 10G, and 25G, QSFP solutions for 40G and 100G, and both OSFP and QSFP-DD options for 400G applications.

 

 **Scroll bar available at bottom of each table to view results on small screens

Port TypeTransceiver & ConnectorArista Switch Platform
7010T7150S7280E7280R7500E7500R
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45          
10GBASE-T RJ45        
1000BASE-SX SFP (LC)
1000BASE-LX SFP (LC)
1000BASE-T SFP (RJ45)
10GBASE-SRL SFP+ (LC)
10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC)
10GBASE-LR/LRL SFP+ (LC)
10GBASE-ER SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-CR SFP+ (DAC)
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ (DAC)
25GBASE-SR SFP (LC)       (7280SR2)  
25GBASE-LR SFP (LC)       (7280SR2)  
25GBASE-CR SFP (DAC)       (7280SR2)  
25GBASE-AOC SFP (DAC)       (7280SR2)  
40GBASE-SR4/40GBASE-XSR4

QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ (DAC)  
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-4S)

QSFP+ (DAC) &

SFP+ (DAC)

 
40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ (DAC)  
100GBASE-XSR10 CFP2 (MTP)          
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 (LC)          
100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 (LC)          
100G Analog Coherent Optics CFP2 (LC)        
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP100 (DAC)    
100GBASE-CR4 (Q100-4S25)

QSFP100 (DAC) &

SFP25 (DAC)

   
100GBASE-AOC QSFP100 (DAC)    
100GBASE-SR4/XSR4 QSFP100 (MTP)    
100GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-BIDI QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP100 (MTP)    
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-DR QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-FR QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP100 (LC)    
100GBASE-ERL4 QSFP100 (LC)    
 

 

Port TypeTransceiver & ConnectorArista Switch Platform
7250QX7300X7320X71707130720XP
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45          
10GBASE-T RJ45        
1000BASE-SX SFP (LC)      
1000BASE-LX SFP (LC)      
1000BASE-T SFP (RJ45)    
10GBASE-SRL SFP+ (LC)    
10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC)    
10GBASE-LR/LRL SFP+ (LC)    
10GBASE-ER SFP+ (LC)    
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (LC)      
10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+ (LC)      
10GBASE-CR SFP+ (DAC)      
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ (DAC)      
25GBASE-SR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-LR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-CR SFP (DAC)          
25GBASE-AOC SFP (DAC)          
40GBASE-SR4/40GBASE-XSR4

QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ (DAC)  
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-4S)

QSFP+ (DAC) &

SFP+ (DAC)

 
40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ (DAC)  
100GBASE-XSR10 CFP2 (MTP)            
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 (LC)            
100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 (LC)            
100G Analog Coherent Optics CFP2 (LC)            
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP100 (DAC)      
100GBASE-CR4 (Q100-4S25)

QSFP100 (DAC) &

SFP25 (DAC)

     
100GBASE-AOC QSFP100 (DAC)      
100GBASE-SR4/XSR4 QSFP100 (MTP)      
100GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-BIDI QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP100 (MTP)      
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-DR QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-FR QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP100 (LC)      
100GBASE-ERL4 QSFP100 (LC)      

 

Port TypeTransceiver & ConnectorArista Switch Platform
7050 Series7050X Series
7020R7050T7050QSFP+ PortsQSFP+ Ports
100/1000BASE-T RJ45   (*7050TX only)  
10GBASE-T RJ45     (*7050TX only)  
1000BASE-SX SFP (LC)  
1000BASE-LX SFP (LC)  
1000BASE-T SFP (RJ45)  
10GBASE-SRL SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-LR/LRL SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-ER SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-CR SFP+ (DAC)  
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ (DAC)  
25GBASE-SR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-LR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-CR SFP (DAC)          
25GBASE-AOC SFP (DAC)          
40GBASE-SR4/XSR4

QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-PLR4

QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-PLRL4

QSFP+ (MTP)  
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ (LC)  
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-Q) QSFP+ (DAC)  
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-4S)

QSFP+ (DAC) &

SFP+ (DAC)

 
40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ (DAC)  
100GBASE-SR4/XSR4 QSFP100 (MTP)        
100GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-BIDI QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP100 (MTP)        
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-DR QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-FR QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-ERL4 QSFP100 (LC)        
100GBASE-AOC QSFP100 (DAC)        
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP100 (DAC)        
100GBASE-CR4 (Q100-4S25)

QSFP100 (DAC) &

SFP25 (DAC)

       
 

 

Port TypeTransceiver & ConnectorArista Switch Platform
7060CX7060SX7260QX7260CX7160CQ7160YC7160TC
100/1000BASE-T RJ45            
10GBASE-T RJ45            
1000BASE-SX SFP (LC)  
1000BASE-LX SFP (LC)  
1000BASE-T SFP (RJ45)  
10GBASE-SRL SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-LR/LRL SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-ER SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+ (LC)  
10GBASE-CR SFP+ (DAC)  
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ (DAC)  
25GBASE-SR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-LR SFP (LC)          
25GBASE-CR SFP (DAC)          
25GBASE-AOC SFP (DAC)          
40GBASE-SR4/XSR4

QSFP+ (MTP)
40GBASE-BIDI QSFP+ (LC)
40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ (LC)
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ (LC)
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ (LC)
40GBASE-PLR4

QSFP+ (MTP)
40GBASE-PLRL4

QSFP+ (MTP)
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ (LC)
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-Q) QSFP+ (DAC)
40GBASE-CR4 (Q-4S)

QSFP+ (DAC) &

SFP+ (DAC)

 
40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ (DAC)
100GBASE-SR4/XSR4 QSFP100 (MTP)  
100GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-BIDI QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP100 (MTP)  
100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-DR QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-FR QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-LRL4 QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-ERL4 QSFP100 (LC)  
100GBASE-AOC QSFP100 (DAC)  
100GBASE-CR4 QSFP100 (DAC)  
100GBASE-CR4 (Q100-4S25)

QSFP100 (DAC) &

SFP25 (DAC)

 

 

Have more questions about Arista Networks Cloud Switching and Routing products and solutions? Call us at 410-583-1701 or email us at questions@pulsesupply.com.